554 SKRBH 66 R1a nadchodzi… z północy, czyli kolejne gwoździe do trumny tzw. południowej drogi R1a 01

EastPole said…
I was speculating some time ago that Corded Ware didn’t come from Yamnay but from Sredny Stog.

“The expert Dmytro Telegin has divided the chronology of Sredny Stog into two distinct phases. Phase II (ca. 4000–3500 BC) used corded ware pottery which may have originated there, and stone battle-axes of the type later associated with expanding Indo-European cultures to the West. Most notably, it has perhaps the earliest evidence of horse domestication (in phase II), with finds suggestive of cheek-pieces (psalia). “

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sredny_Stog_culture

Now the romantic side of what really happened in Alexandria/Dereivka:

http://musicpleer.audio/#!02e99f568b65098462a9acbe33874ed5

Of course “an angel’s kiss in spring” is a poetic metaphor. Girls used hops (xъmel/haoma/soma) not angel’s kisse.
September 20, 2017 at 1:14 AM

Ric Hern said…
@ EastPole And what about Phase 1 of Sredny Stog ? Can you throw any light on that ?
September 20, 2017 at 1:28 AM

Ric Hern said…
@ EastPole And what about this also from Wikipedia: „…Yuri Rassamakin suggests that the Sredny Stog culture should be considered as an areal term, with at least four distinct cultural elements co-existing inside the same geographical area.” Any thoughts ?
September 20, 2017 at 1:33 AM

EastPole said…
@Ric Hern “And what about Phase 1 of Sredny Stog ?”
It could be related to the division into Dereivka I and Dereivka II. Dereivka I population was made of hunter-gatherers and Dereivka II of pastoralists related to Corded Ware Culture. Because of some local differences Sredny Stog was divided into following cultures: Skelanska, Stogovska, Kvitanska and Dereivka by Rassamakin. Let’s wait for aDNA from those cultures before we speculate about them.
September 20, 2017 at 3:14 AM

EastPole said…
What puzzles me greatly is the position Varna and Balkans_Chalcolithic outliers. Assuming that their position on PCA was due to some early migrations from the steppe we can conclude that at the very early age there existed different steppe populations: NO. 1 is like Sredny Stog, NO. 2 is like Yamnaya and NO. 3 is like Yamnaya outlier with a lot of CHG: https://s26.postimg.org/z4i5e3rbd/screenshot_280.png
September 20, 2017 at 11:20 PM

Rob said…
@ EastPole
It’s probably a gradient that’ll fill out with more individuals tested. I’d also add Kumtepe IV to that list. It means that the migration of these „steppe” people, aka north Caucasus or central Eurasians, had begun by 4500 BC, and they had started to arrive at key sites
September 20, 2017 at 11:29 PM

EastPole said…
@Rob “It means that the migration of these „steppe” people, aka north Caucasus or central Eurasians, had begun by 4500 BC, and they had started to arrive at key sites”

If a population similar to late Sredny Stog Dereivka formed somewhere on the steppe as early as 4500 BC then I would guess they are the best candidates for PIE.
September 21, 2017 at 12:06 AM

Oto kilka ostatnich wpisów z http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/, które omawiają wiele bardzo ciekawych zagadnień, związanych min. z pojawianiem się ludzi R1a min. na Bałkanach, z ich końmi, prosem… i kulturą… Niestety dla niektórych… przybyłych z północy, a nie z południa…

Jeśli ktoś jeszcze nie rozumie, że nie ma żadnych dowodów na tzw. południową drogę R1a, no to niech nadal czeka na jakieś zbawienie, a ja tymczasem puszczam te ciekawostki…

http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/2017/09/three-key-late-comers-in-prehistoric.html

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Three key late comers in prehistoric Greece: steppe ancestry, horses and millet

Czytaj dalej 

Reklamy

458 SKRBH 43 Why Yamnaya Didn’t Contribute to Corded Ware – On Circularity and Perpetuated Talks


Brandt et al. (2013): associated mtDNA groupings expand and retreat in European prehistory. Note that each grouping reflects a different pattern of transitions between archeological periods.

Szanowne Czytelniczki i Szanowni Czytelnicy…

Już tak mam, że jak coś mnie zaciekawi, to szukam i czasem wpadam na takie ciekawe ciekawostki jak ten wpis poniżej, który wskazuje na różne fakty, które podważają twierdzenie, o tym że rzekomo tzw. kultura sznurowa / toporów bojowych / Corded Ware culture, zwał, jak zwał… wywodziła się z kultury jamowej, Yamna / Yamnaya / Pit Grave culture / Ochre Grave culture!!! 🙂

Ograniczę się tylko do tego że napiszę, że w zacytowanych na dole komentarzach German Dziebel, („ruski troll z Leningradu”, pewno chazarskiego pochodzenia,.. którego bardzo w sumie lubię), walnął typowego nadętego germańskiego babola, jak to na ofitzjalnych jęsykoznaftzóf przystało,.. aczkolwiek on sam raczej takim tępym typem to nie jest, przynajmniej ja go za takiego nie mam… (Pisze o błędach w wywodzeniu tzw. satem / kentum, itp.)

To, co napisał: (…)The glottalic theory of IE consonantism can’t be rejected, hence it’s possible that Germanic is one of the most archaic IE dialects from the point of view of the stop system. (…)… hm… No cóż… każdemu czasem odbija… albo może gorzej…  ta ich ofitzjalna fietza, jaką przyjęli przez czas ich ofitzjalnego nauczania,.. hm… lasuje umysły pewno do śmierci… Mam nadzieję, że rozumiecie, co mam na myśli… i nie pomyślicie, że ta jedna niema mondrość przekreśla wszystko to, co wypływa z tego wpisu… Dla mnie ten wpis to granat wsadzony głęboko w otłuszczone dupska wszystkich, którzy polegają na naukach ofitzjalnych profesoróf…

BOOOOOOM!!! 🙂

Miłego czytania o tym, o czym rozprawiamy tu ostatnio, czyli… o „północnej drodze R1a”… 🙂

SKRiBHa

…..

https://rokus01.wordpress.com/2014/12/29/why_yamnaya_didnt_contribute/

Why Yamnaya Didn’t Contribute to Corded Ware – On Circularity and Perpetuated Talks

December 29, 2014

The ‘West Hunter’ anthropo-weblog of Cochran and Harpending apparently intends exciting reading ‘against the grain’ on intelligence, race and culture. Hence, I was aghast to recognize group thinking rather than truly independent innovation. I didn’t expect nourished ‘truths’ to skew their views and incite the exclamation of unsupported claims. This practice exactly induces the circularity of Kurganist views on the origin of Indo-European languages that center on Yamnaya horse riders from the Pontic-Caspian region, ie. Ukraine. Since apparently this hypothesis was hailed as the politically correct version of the Nazi pet hypothesis that instead centered on the archeological Corded Ware horizon between Rhine and Volga, proponents of many academic circles thrive on the notion that any argument against may be discounted as suspicious. But what’s the pressure worth to defend an alternative truth when this inspires to utter a statement as this: ‘Blond hair maps pretty well into Corded Ware territory, which suggests that it came in with the Yamnaya.’ (Cochran in ‘Faster than Fisher’, 22-11-2014)? Besides being unsupported by the current data, this fabrication of would-be facts is actually part of a larger circularity that totally depends on the same old gut feelings.

Without the intention to harm their fundraising plea for a ‘tax-deductible contributions to their blog’, I’d bet they wouldn’t get a coin if the authors weren’t such a Kurganists. Corded Ware that got their blond hair from Yamnaya, certainly a bold statement and maybe even worse than it looks. I urged him please to read Mallory himself, since Yamnaya and Corded Ware really were two different cultures:

‘Lothar Kilian isolated twenty-three diagnostic features. He argued that the Corded Ware burials possessed a series of traits not found in the Pontic-Caspian – amphorae, cord-decorated beakers, battle-axes – which are the essential markers of the Corded Ware culture. In contrast, the steppe burials utilized egg-shaped pottery, hammer-head pins, ochre and a variety of burial postures unknown in the Corded Ware horizon. While there may be some generic similarities, Kilian concluded that the specific differences do not support an historical connection between the two regions.’ (Mallory, 1989)

Czytaj dalej

200 Corded Ware in the Central and Southern Balkans / [Tzw. Kultura]* Ceramiki Sznurowej w Środkowych i Południowych Bałkanach

cw balkans
CW_in_Balkans_Map_1.png (Kliknij by powiększyć)

I oto publikujemy 200 artykuł, w hołdzie dla Naszych Wspaniałych Słowiańskich Przodków i poświęcony Ich Wiecznej Pamięci!!!🙂

Bardzo polecam tę szalenie interesującą pracę naukową, z dziedziny archeologii, czyli Starej Nauki, (czyli badamy skorupy itp.), napisaną temat ostatnich odkryć dotyczących tzw. Kultury Ceramiki Sznurowej / Toporów Bojowych i miejsc z nią związanych, a „nagle i niespodziewanie” odnajdywanych na znacznym obszarze tzw. Półwyspu Bałkańskiego, dodatkowo ściśle połączonych z Tradycją Wielkiego Stepu, czyli tzw. Indo-Europejczykami! Przedstawiamy tu odnośniki na źródło tej pracy, pierwotne napisanej w języku angielskim, wstępne polskie tłumaczenie jej streszczenia, jak i kilka ciekawych uwag, co do tego, co może z tego wyniknąć w najbliższej przyszłości…

Oj, coś czuję, że będzie działo się… i R1a znów zmiesza i wstrząśnie „nieomylną germańską nauką”… jak zwykle, z resztą! 🙂

Jeśli macie jakiekolwiek uwagi, także co do jakości tłumaczenia, błędów, niejasności itd. prosimy o ich zamieszczanie, a to co trzeba zostanie poprawione.

Miłego czytania!

SŁAWA I CHWAŁA NASZYM SŁOWIAŃSKIM PRZODKOM, ZWŁASZCZA TYM Z TZW. KULTURY CERAMIKI SZNUROWEJ / TOPORÓW BOJOWYCH!!!

http://polishgenes.blogspot.co.uk/2015/07/corded-ware-in-central-and-southern.html Czytaj dalej

198 Historia R1a – tzw. Gałąź Germańska, wg eupedia.com (wstępne tłumaczenie tekstu z j. angielskiego)


(Powstanie tzw. języków Indo-Europejskich wg Marii Gimbutas)
(Tzw. (Proto)-Indo-Hittite = PS, czyli Przed Słowiański przyp. tł.)

Szanowne Czytelniczki i Czytelnicy,

zgodnie z życzeniem Roberta, publikuję tu wstępną wersję tłumaczenia wiadomości na temat genetyki i językoznawstwa, za stroną http://www.eupedia.com. Proszę o jakiekolwiek uwagi, dotyczące błędów, przekłamań, nieścisłości itd, w celu opracowania ostatecznej wersji tego tłumaczenia, tak by można to było zamieścić bez wstydu GDZIEKOLWIEK… Wszelkie dodatkowe dopiski i to co uznaliśmy za stosowne dodać do pierwotnego tekstu, zostały oznakowane i wyjaśnione w przypisach na samym dole tekstu.

Robercie, wielkie dzięki za ten tekst, o którym zapomniałem, a szkoda, bo warto go pokazywać wszystkim, ale zwłaszcza przeciw-Słowiańskim niedowiarkom!!!

Miłego czytania! 🙂

!Uwaga!
Jakość tekst angielskiego z tego źródła, budzi pewne uzasadnione wątpliwości i nie dotyczy to tylko jego naukowej wiarygodności, ale i także poprawności gramatycznej, co zostało zauważone, zmienione i przetłumaczone, a także opisane w przypisach.

…..

(Tłumaczenie wybranych treści z poniższego źródła, wersja robocza)

http://www.eupedia.com/europe/Haplogroup_R1a_Y-DNA.shtml#Germanic

History of R1a

Historia [tzw. haplogrupy przyp. tł.]* R1a

The Germanic branch

[Tzw.] Gałąź Germańska**

The first major expansion of R1a took place with the westward propagation of the Corded Ware (or Battle Axe) culture (2800-1800 BCE) from the northern forest-steppe in the Yamna homeland. This was the first wave of R1a into Europe, the one that brought the Z283 subclade to Germany and the Netherlands, and Z284 to Scandinavia.

Pierwszy główny rozwój R1a miał miejsce wraz rozprzestrzenianiem się w kierunku zachodnim [tzw. przyp. tł.] Kultury Ceramiki Sznurowej (albo [tzw. przyp. tł.] Kultury Toporów Bojowych) (2800-1800 [tzw. przyp. tł.] pne) z północnego laso-stepu w ojczyźnie [tzw. Kultury Yamna / Yamnaya / Jamowej przyp. tł.]. To była pierwsza fala R1a [jaka dotarła przyp. tł.] do [tzw. przyp. tł.] Europy i to ona przyniosła [tzw. subkład / podkład przyp. tł.] Z283 do [na tereny dzisiejszych tzw. przyp. tł.] Niemiec i Holandii, jak i Z284 do Skandynawii.

The Corded Ware R1a people would have mixed with the pre-Germanic I1 and I2 aborigines, which resulted in the first Indo-European culture in Germany and Scandinavia, although that culture could not be considered Proto-Germanic – it was simply Proto-Indo-European at that stage, or perhaps or Proto-Balto-Slavic.

Ludzie z Kultury Ceramiki Sznurowej R1a mieszali się z [tzw. przyp. tł.] Przed-Germańskimi tubylcami [tzw. Staro Europejczykami / Old Europe / Nie-Indo-Europejsczykami przyp. tł.] [posiadających haplogrupy przyp.tł.] I1 i I2***, z czego wynikła pierwsza Kultura [Jakaś Wtórnie Zmieszana NIE+PIE/PS tzw. przyp.tł.] Indo-Europejska w Niemczech i Skandynawii, jednakże ta kultura nie może być uważana za [tzw. Kulturę Właściwie przyp. tł.] Przed-Germańską – była ona po prostu [tzw. PIE przyp. tł.] Przed-Indo-Europejska na tym etapie, albo może [dokładniej tzw. przyp. tł.] Przed-Bałto-Słowiańska****.

Germanic languages probably did not appear before the Nordic Bronze Age (1800-500 BCE).

[Tzw. przyp. tł.] języki Germańskie prawdopodobnie nie pojawiły się przed [tzw. przyp. tł.] Nordycką Epoką Brązu (1800-500 [tzw. przyp. tł.] pne). Czytaj dalej