521 SKRBH 59 Corded Ware origin of a big chunk of Finnish mtDNA (Oversti et al. 2017), czyli koniec bredzenia o starożytności Ugrofinów nad Bałtykiem i takie tam…


Języki bałtyckie

https://skribh.wordpress.com/2017/07/18/519-skrbh-57-the-satem-centum-error-a-humorous-poem-in-german-by-andis-kaulins/#comment-12556

sławomir on 2017-08-04 o 07:18 

Osobiście dopuszczam myśl o indo-uralskiej wspólnocie językowej (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indo-Uralic_languages), gdyż ta hipoteza pozwala nam wiele wyjaśnić… Między innymi pochodzenie języków bałtyjskich. Podejrzewam jednak, że wzbudzi to u wielu silny opór, albowiem wtedy musielibyśmy uznać, że jednak języki bałtyjskie są pierwotniejsze od słowiańskich. Na pocieszenie można by wtedy dodać, że łączy nas z Bałtami silna i stara więź genetyczna.


A oto moja odpowiedź na ten powyższy komentarz Sławomira, dotyczący rzekomej „pierwotności” i języków bałtyckich i… ugrofińskich… nad językiem Pra-Słowiańskim = tzw. PIE, a także i bytności ludów ugrofińskich nad Bałtykiem…

Eee… 🙂 Ile razy jak pijany będziesz jeszcze wracać do tego,.. hm… „świetnego pomysłu”, Sławomirze? 😦


Monday, July 24, 2017

Corded Ware origin of a big chunk of Finnish mtDNA (Oversti et al. 2017)

Czytaj dalej 

495 SKRBH 51 The genomic history of Southeastern Europe (Mathieson et al. 2017 preprint), czyli północna droga R1a rządzi!!! :-)

UWAGA!!! BARDZO WAŻNY WPIS!!!

Dla mnie ten wpis to kolejny dowód na:

a) śmierć „południowej drogi R1a”, bo brak jest R1a na Bałkanach, Anatolii, itp,

b) śmierć Anatolii jako kolebki tzw. PIE, czyli także i języka tzw. PIE,

c) coś dziwnego dzieje się rolnikami z Bałkanów, bo okazują się wcale nie być aż tak anatolijscy, tylko 2000 lat wcześniej zmieszani z hodowcami ze stepu,

d) no i zaczyna się dyskusja nad około 10,500 starym R1a na stepie (Vasilievka)  i w Karelii,

e) no i to samo dotyczy R1b znalezionego w Dereivka, ale przede wszystkim na zachód od stepu… czyli R1b jako, że mieszało się wcześniej z innymi ludami, nie tak jak R1a… to zatraciło np. wiele ze swojego… hm…  „pierwotnego?” języka…    

Folker said…
I find extremely interesting: „early farmers from southern Greece are not descended from the Neolithic population of northwestern Anatolia that was ancestral to all other European farmers”.
May 10, 2017 at 5:07 AM

Gioiello said…
„intermittent steppe ancestry” intermittent doesn’t mean „massive”, I’d say it means „a little” let that I say that, being this word of Latin origin. good-by R-L51 from the East. good-by Samara
May 10, 2017 at 5:15 AM

bellbeakerblogger said…
‚Intermittent’ sounds like pockets of foreigners. Varna elite = Lower Volga? Question is if they are like later Yamnaya?
May 10, 2017 at 5:57 AM

batman said…
According to geography and the alledged bifurication of R1, Varna ‚elite’ should rather relate to a West Side Story of Lower Vistula.
May 10, 2017 at 6:30 AM

Suevi said…
I1819 (8825-8561 calBCE (9420±50 BP, Poz-81128), Ukraine_Mesolithic, Vasil’evka) – R1a
May 10, 2017 at 7:14 AM

Romulus said…
LOTS OF R1B IN MESOLITHIC BALKANS
May 10, 2017 at 7:28 AM

Roy King said…
Amazing! Much R1b1a in Balkans!
May 10, 2017 at 7:28 AM

Arza said…
@ EastPole
Ukraine Eneolithic 3500 BCE I4110 from Dereivka looks like a modern Balto-Slav (Figure 1.)
May 10, 2017 at 7:28 AM

Karl_K said…
It’s nice to have enough samples that you can actually get a sense of the variety of mixing between cultures, and the regional differences in genetics. Lots of unexpected stuff here.
May 10, 2017 at 7:49 AM

Slumbery said…
About a much debated topic: it looks like GAC had no „Steppe”, it appears as a typical farmer population, but with elevated (25%) WHG. Also Comb Ware is EHG and assimilating the previous WHG-heavy groups in the Baltic.
May 10, 2017 at 7:58 AM

Karl_K said…
@Slumbery And some Comb Ware were close to 100% EHG. Very interesting that they were so isolated for so long.
May 10, 2017 at 8:03 AM

Romulus said…
Varna man belonged to Y DNA CT, what a let down, guess his golden condom ended that Y line. Other Varna are 2x G2a and 1 R1.
May 10, 2017 at 7:59 AM

Davidski said…
@Karl_K R1a is an EHG marker, native to Eastern Europe. It did not migrate there with CHG.
May 10, 2017 at 9:21 AM

irjhar007 said…
R1a is an EHG marker, native to Eastern Europe

To be neutral you can’t connect autosome with Hgs directly . But obviously we are not worried about M417- clines , they were there all over Eurasia from Meso to Early Neo , we will have to see how the pattern of M417 + emerges. I also think Meso India will also show lots of R1a M417 – , but again it will not matter much to the IE question, to which M417 can be somewhat faithfully connected. Now it turns for the Mycenaean and Maykop , very very crucial and of course India.
May 10, 2017 at 9:30 AM

Davidski said…
@Nirjhar I also think Meso India will also show lots of R1a M417-. You’re totally nuts. Take some pills and go and lie down for a while.
May 10, 2017 at 9:35 AM

http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/2017/05/the-genomic-history-of-southeastern.html

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

The genomic history of Southeastern Europe (Mathieson et al. 2017 preprint)

Over at BioRxiv at this LINK:

Abstract: Farming was first introduced to southeastern Europe in the mid-7th millennium BCE – brought by migrants from Anatolia who settled in the region before spreading throughout Europe. However, the dynamics of the interaction between the first farmers and the indigenous hunter-gatherers remain poorly understood because of the near absence of ancient DNA from the region. We report new genome-wide ancient DNA data from 204 individuals-65 Paleolithic and Mesolithic, 93 Neolithic, and 46 Copper, Bronze and Iron Age-who lived in southeastern Europe and surrounding regions between about 12,000 and 500 BCE. We document that the hunter-gatherer populations of southeastern Europe, the Baltic, and the North Pontic Steppe were distinctive from those of western Europe, with a West-East cline of ancestry. We show that the people who brought farming to Europe were not part of a single population, as early farmers from southern Greece are not descended from the Neolithic population of northwestern Anatolia that was ancestral to all other European farmers. The ancestors of the first farmers of northern and western Europe passed through southeastern Europe with limited admixture with local hunter-gatherers, but we show that some groups that remained in the region mixed extensively with local hunter-gatherers, with relatively sex-balanced admixture compared to the male-biased hunter-gatherer admixture that we show prevailed later in the North and West. After the spread of farming, southeastern Europe continued to be a nexus between East and West, with intermittent steppe ancestry, including in individuals from the Varna I cemetery and associated with the Cucuteni-Trypillian archaeological complex, up to 2,000 years before the Steppe migration that replaced much of northern Europe’s population.

Mathieson et al., The Genomic History Of Southeastern Europe, bioRxiv, Posted May 9, 2017, doi: https://doi.org/10.1101/135616

See also…

Globular Amphora people starkly different from Yamnaya people

The Bell Beaker Behemoth (Olalde et al. 2017 preprint)

Posted by Davidski at 12:04:00 AM Czytaj dalej

422 SKRBH 26 Nowe źródła genetyczne, czyli bardziej i więcej także o tzw. PIE, o ich żonach i ich mtDNA

W odpowiedzi na osobiste, coś jak żądanie… i w nawiązaniu do kilku innych zapytań i spraw, oto nadarzyła się okazja, żeby upowszechnić trochę ciekawych źródeł i wiadomości. Szczególnie polecam rozważania o żeńskich haplogrupach i roli kobiet w dziejach, nie tylko Słowiańszczyzny, ale nie tylko to, bo i tzw PIE tyż można se poczytać…

Mam nadzieję, że ten wpis na jakiś czas zadowoli pewną przedstawicielkę płci przeciwnej, czyli pięknej (bez urazy, ale może nawet i nie jedną)…  😉

…..

http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/2017/02/women-on-move.html

Sunday, February 5, 2017

Women on the move

From the jungle known as the comments section:

First there was the creation of a new way of life north of the Caucasus, a mobile form of pastoralism herding animals which had been domesticated in the near east and the horse which was domesticated somewhere on the Eurasian steppe. Once this new way of life had been developed, it had a tremendous expansionary potential due to the vast amount of land which was suitable for it. This is why polygamy was a good strategy for these pastoralists because, as they competed with one another to build the biggest herds and control the biggest territories, it allowed for a rapid expansion of their family groups. This is the context within which there was a need to bring in additional women from outside. The pastoralists in turn would have been able to offer the families of their Caucasus farmer wives a good bride price for them.

See also…

Women on the Move. The DNA Evidence for Female Mobility and Exogamy in Prehistory

Davidski said…
@Capra
But there is R1a-M17 in Lokomotiv predating Khvalynsk. Was it still east of the Urals?
I know you pride yourself on being objective, but clearly, like a lot of people who post here, you need to work on being realistic. Why would European R1a-M417 come from east of the Urals at such a late stage? Why wouldn’t it come from the western steppe, along with the Corded Ware expansion, from an archaeological group like Dnieper Donets, Sredny Stog or Pontic Yamnaya, that has already been suspected of being ancestral to Corded Ware? Keep in mind that Ukraine N is from a Dnieper Donets burial, and fits the bill as ancestral to the most steppe-shifted Corded Ware individuals. So that comment of yours, was that a brain fart or were you just trolling, or what?
February 5, 2017 at 7:54 PM

Czytaj dalej

200 Corded Ware in the Central and Southern Balkans / [Tzw. Kultura]* Ceramiki Sznurowej w Środkowych i Południowych Bałkanach

cw balkans
CW_in_Balkans_Map_1.png (Kliknij by powiększyć)

I oto publikujemy 200 artykuł, w hołdzie dla Naszych Wspaniałych Słowiańskich Przodków i poświęcony Ich Wiecznej Pamięci!!!🙂

Bardzo polecam tę szalenie interesującą pracę naukową, z dziedziny archeologii, czyli Starej Nauki, (czyli badamy skorupy itp.), napisaną temat ostatnich odkryć dotyczących tzw. Kultury Ceramiki Sznurowej / Toporów Bojowych i miejsc z nią związanych, a „nagle i niespodziewanie” odnajdywanych na znacznym obszarze tzw. Półwyspu Bałkańskiego, dodatkowo ściśle połączonych z Tradycją Wielkiego Stepu, czyli tzw. Indo-Europejczykami! Przedstawiamy tu odnośniki na źródło tej pracy, pierwotne napisanej w języku angielskim, wstępne polskie tłumaczenie jej streszczenia, jak i kilka ciekawych uwag, co do tego, co może z tego wyniknąć w najbliższej przyszłości…

Oj, coś czuję, że będzie działo się… i R1a znów zmiesza i wstrząśnie „nieomylną germańską nauką”… jak zwykle, z resztą! 🙂

Jeśli macie jakiekolwiek uwagi, także co do jakości tłumaczenia, błędów, niejasności itd. prosimy o ich zamieszczanie, a to co trzeba zostanie poprawione.

Miłego czytania!

SŁAWA I CHWAŁA NASZYM SŁOWIAŃSKIM PRZODKOM, ZWŁASZCZA TYM Z TZW. KULTURY CERAMIKI SZNUROWEJ / TOPORÓW BOJOWYCH!!!

http://polishgenes.blogspot.co.uk/2015/07/corded-ware-in-central-and-southern.html Czytaj dalej

198 Historia R1a – tzw. Gałąź Germańska, wg eupedia.com (wstępne tłumaczenie tekstu z j. angielskiego)


(Powstanie tzw. języków Indo-Europejskich wg Marii Gimbutas)
(Tzw. (Proto)-Indo-Hittite = PS, czyli Przed Słowiański przyp. tł.)

Szanowne Czytelniczki i Czytelnicy,

zgodnie z życzeniem Roberta, publikuję tu wstępną wersję tłumaczenia wiadomości na temat genetyki i językoznawstwa, za stroną http://www.eupedia.com. Proszę o jakiekolwiek uwagi, dotyczące błędów, przekłamań, nieścisłości itd, w celu opracowania ostatecznej wersji tego tłumaczenia, tak by można to było zamieścić bez wstydu GDZIEKOLWIEK… Wszelkie dodatkowe dopiski i to co uznaliśmy za stosowne dodać do pierwotnego tekstu, zostały oznakowane i wyjaśnione w przypisach na samym dole tekstu.

Robercie, wielkie dzięki za ten tekst, o którym zapomniałem, a szkoda, bo warto go pokazywać wszystkim, ale zwłaszcza przeciw-Słowiańskim niedowiarkom!!!

Miłego czytania! 🙂

!Uwaga!
Jakość tekst angielskiego z tego źródła, budzi pewne uzasadnione wątpliwości i nie dotyczy to tylko jego naukowej wiarygodności, ale i także poprawności gramatycznej, co zostało zauważone, zmienione i przetłumaczone, a także opisane w przypisach.

…..

(Tłumaczenie wybranych treści z poniższego źródła, wersja robocza)

http://www.eupedia.com/europe/Haplogroup_R1a_Y-DNA.shtml#Germanic

History of R1a

Historia [tzw. haplogrupy przyp. tł.]* R1a

The Germanic branch

[Tzw.] Gałąź Germańska**

The first major expansion of R1a took place with the westward propagation of the Corded Ware (or Battle Axe) culture (2800-1800 BCE) from the northern forest-steppe in the Yamna homeland. This was the first wave of R1a into Europe, the one that brought the Z283 subclade to Germany and the Netherlands, and Z284 to Scandinavia.

Pierwszy główny rozwój R1a miał miejsce wraz rozprzestrzenianiem się w kierunku zachodnim [tzw. przyp. tł.] Kultury Ceramiki Sznurowej (albo [tzw. przyp. tł.] Kultury Toporów Bojowych) (2800-1800 [tzw. przyp. tł.] pne) z północnego laso-stepu w ojczyźnie [tzw. Kultury Yamna / Yamnaya / Jamowej przyp. tł.]. To była pierwsza fala R1a [jaka dotarła przyp. tł.] do [tzw. przyp. tł.] Europy i to ona przyniosła [tzw. subkład / podkład przyp. tł.] Z283 do [na tereny dzisiejszych tzw. przyp. tł.] Niemiec i Holandii, jak i Z284 do Skandynawii.

The Corded Ware R1a people would have mixed with the pre-Germanic I1 and I2 aborigines, which resulted in the first Indo-European culture in Germany and Scandinavia, although that culture could not be considered Proto-Germanic – it was simply Proto-Indo-European at that stage, or perhaps or Proto-Balto-Slavic.

Ludzie z Kultury Ceramiki Sznurowej R1a mieszali się z [tzw. przyp. tł.] Przed-Germańskimi tubylcami [tzw. Staro Europejczykami / Old Europe / Nie-Indo-Europejsczykami przyp. tł.] [posiadających haplogrupy przyp.tł.] I1 i I2***, z czego wynikła pierwsza Kultura [Jakaś Wtórnie Zmieszana NIE+PIE/PS tzw. przyp.tł.] Indo-Europejska w Niemczech i Skandynawii, jednakże ta kultura nie może być uważana za [tzw. Kulturę Właściwie przyp. tł.] Przed-Germańską – była ona po prostu [tzw. PIE przyp. tł.] Przed-Indo-Europejska na tym etapie, albo może [dokładniej tzw. przyp. tł.] Przed-Bałto-Słowiańska****.

Germanic languages probably did not appear before the Nordic Bronze Age (1800-500 BCE).

[Tzw. przyp. tł.] języki Germańskie prawdopodobnie nie pojawiły się przed [tzw. przyp. tł.] Nordycką Epoką Brązu (1800-500 [tzw. przyp. tł.] pne). Czytaj dalej