557 SKRBH 69 Vo+MiT, Wy+MioT, MioT i SoMa/HaoMa i Z/S+MieL/(c)H+MieL, MieL,… LeC’/T’, LeJ,.. czyli Pra-Słowiańskie rdzenie i tzw. rough breathing Wy+R”yG+o”Ja” i MieLa” zdechłego i śmierdzącego trupa ofitzjalnego jęsykosnaftzfa 02

…skoro ofitzjalni jęsykosnaftsy mogli tak bardzo pomylić się raz,.. to oznacza, że mogą mylić się częściej i gęściej… I dokładnie tak robili i nadal robiom,.. więc trzeba im wybić to z głów i… W+LaC’/T’ im tam trochę WieDzy… 🙂

W poprzednim wpisie wykazałem, że wedyjskie / sanskryckie słowo SoMa,  jego awestyjski / staroirański odpowiednik, czyli zkentumizowana, czyli ubezdźwięczniona postać HaoMa są tożsame z pra-słowiańskim słowem (c)H+MieL.

Wg mnie słowo to mogło dawno, dawno temu brzmieć jak Z/S+MieL, czyli  Z+MieL+oNa lub Z+MieL+oNy.

Twierdzę, że źródłosłowem dla (c)H+MieLo” / Z/S+MieLo” jest M+LeC’/T’Mie+LiC’/T’ i w kolejnych częściach tego wpisu przejdę do wywodzenia źródłosłowu tych słów, a także i dokończę wywodzenie znaczenia samych SoMa / HaoMa.

Na początek przypomnę to:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Soma_(drink)

(…) Soma is a Vedic Sanskrit word that literally means „distill, extract, sprinkle”, often connected in the context of rituals.[2] (…)

To „1. distill, 2. extract, 3. sprinkle” tłumaczy się jako:

  1. cedzić, odcedzić, sączyć, pędzić np. wódkę;
  2. wyciąg, wyciągnąć, wydobyć, czerpać, wytłaczać, wyrwać, wybić, wypruć;
  3. posypać, kropić, spryskać, obsypać, skrapiać, pokropić, zakrapiać, rozpryskiwać, oblać, prószyć, przyprószyć, przysypać, zraszać, usiać, opylić, itp.

Przypomnę jeszcze i to:

(…) Soma, and its cognate the Avestan haoma, are thought to be derived from Proto-Indo-Iranian *sauma-. The name of the Scythian tribe Hauma-varga is related to the word, and probably connected with the ritual. The word is derived from an Indo-Iranian root *sav- (Sanskrit sav-/su) „to press”, i.e. *sau-ma- is the drink prepared by pressing the stalks of a plant.[3] According to Mayrhofer, the root is Proto-Indo-European (*sew(h)-)[4] (…)

Zwracam uwagę, że wszystko to powyżej ma związek z zmienianiem stanu istnienia całej rośliny, tak by można było użyć albo np. jakieś małe cząstki jej, albo np. jej sok… biały jak M+LeK+o.

Przypominam, że zarówno KoNoPie jak i (c)H+MieL pochodzą z jednej rodziny botanicznej, czyli konopiowate, jak i to że obie te rośliny używa się w zmienionym stanie, także żeby otrzymać siebie w stanie zmienionej świadomości! 🙂

UWAGA! Twierdzę, że ofitzjalne tłumaczenie źródłosłowu SoMy / HaoMy, jako czegoś otrzymanego przez G+NieC+eNieWy+CiS+KaNie jest błędne, bo chodzi tu o  Mie+LeNie, lub L”aM+aNie,.. chociaż przyznaję, że słowa te są bliskoznaczne… ale to jednak nie jedno i to samo…

Przypominam, także że czynności i słowa jak CiSK+aC’/T’, R”o”C/T+aC’/T’, MioT+aC’/T’ a także i M+LeC’/T’Mie+LiC’/T’, G+NieS’C’/T’, Wy+CiS+KaC’/T’,  L”aM+aC’/T’, itp… mają związek z Ka+MieN+ieM lub Ka+MieN+iaMi… i użyciem siły… i np. ML”oTa… jak np. Młot Tora, zwany Mjölnir, który podobno był zrobiony z koła młyńskiego, czy jakoś tak… Czytaj dalej 

Reklamy

555 SKRBH 67 R1a nadchodzi… z północy, czyli kolejne gwoździe do trumny tzw. południowej drogi R1a 02

A tu mam coś jeszcze o R1a, a zwłaszcza o jego braku w tzw. kulturze jamowej / Yamna / Yamnaya… ale także i dalej na południu, także wyznawcy południowej drogi R1a… ten teges…

Przy okazji w środku komentarzy jest widoczna piękna dyskusja o rasizmie, rasach, itp, czyli samozaoranie politycznie poprawnych lewaków maści wszelkiej…

A i przypomnę, że i ja także bardzo kocham Kristiansena i że dawałem temu tu wyraz wielokrotnie… Cieszy Mię, że i East Pole, którego bardzo cenię również kocha tego mendrca duńskiej archeologii miłościom bezgranicznom…

Miłego czytania…

http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/2017/09/the-beast-among-y-haplogroups.html

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

The beast among Y-haplogroups

A lot has been written about Y-haplogroup R1a over the years. Sadly, most of it was wrong, such as its posited Pleistocene origin in the Indian subcontinent and subsequent migration to Europe.

In all likelihood, R1a was born somewhere in North Eurasia. More importantly, its presently most common subclade, R1a-M417, no doubt came into existence on the Pontic-Caspian (or Western) steppe in modern-day Ukraine and southern Russia just 7,000-6,000 years ago.

And within a couple of thousand years it expanded in almost all directions, probably on the back of the early Indo-European dispersals, to cover a massive range from Scandinavia to South Asia. It is the beast among Y-haplogroups.

The most common subclade of R1a-M417 in South Asia today is R1a-Z93, and, realistically, it couldn’t have arrived there earlier than about 2,000BC. So much for the Pleistocene.

See also…

R1a-M417 from Eneolithic Ukraine!!!11

Eastern Europe as a bifurcation hotspot for Y-hg R1

Late PIE ground zero now obvious; location of PIE homeland still uncertain, but…

Ancient herders from the Pontic-Caspian steppe crashed into India: no ifs or buts

Posted by Davidski at 10:24:00 PM 241 comments:

EastPole said…
After discovering R1a-M417 in Dereivka culture somebody should inform Kristiansen, Anthony and others that their theory about Corded Ware and Proto-Germanic coming from Yamnaya is obsolete.

http://rootsofeurope.ku.dk/english/calendar/archive_2017/the-split-reconstructing-early-indo-european-language-and-culture/the-split-abstracts.pdf

September 27, 2017 at 12:03 AM

Aram said…
There was no single M417 in Yamna? I can’t believe it. 🙂
September 27, 2017 at 12:58 AM

Davidski said…
(…) @Aram Too bad for Yamnaya (so far).
September 27, 2017 at 1:03 AM

Karl_K said…
Sredny Stog !
September 27, 2017 at 1:05 AM Czytaj dalej 

554 SKRBH 66 R1a nadchodzi… z północy, czyli kolejne gwoździe do trumny tzw. południowej drogi R1a 01

EastPole said…
I was speculating some time ago that Corded Ware didn’t come from Yamnay but from Sredny Stog.

“The expert Dmytro Telegin has divided the chronology of Sredny Stog into two distinct phases. Phase II (ca. 4000–3500 BC) used corded ware pottery which may have originated there, and stone battle-axes of the type later associated with expanding Indo-European cultures to the West. Most notably, it has perhaps the earliest evidence of horse domestication (in phase II), with finds suggestive of cheek-pieces (psalia). “

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sredny_Stog_culture

Now the romantic side of what really happened in Alexandria/Dereivka:

http://musicpleer.audio/#!02e99f568b65098462a9acbe33874ed5

Of course “an angel’s kiss in spring” is a poetic metaphor. Girls used hops (xъmel/haoma/soma) not angel’s kisse.
September 20, 2017 at 1:14 AM

Ric Hern said…
@ EastPole And what about Phase 1 of Sredny Stog ? Can you throw any light on that ?
September 20, 2017 at 1:28 AM

Ric Hern said…
@ EastPole And what about this also from Wikipedia: „…Yuri Rassamakin suggests that the Sredny Stog culture should be considered as an areal term, with at least four distinct cultural elements co-existing inside the same geographical area.” Any thoughts ?
September 20, 2017 at 1:33 AM

EastPole said…
@Ric Hern “And what about Phase 1 of Sredny Stog ?”
It could be related to the division into Dereivka I and Dereivka II. Dereivka I population was made of hunter-gatherers and Dereivka II of pastoralists related to Corded Ware Culture. Because of some local differences Sredny Stog was divided into following cultures: Skelanska, Stogovska, Kvitanska and Dereivka by Rassamakin. Let’s wait for aDNA from those cultures before we speculate about them.
September 20, 2017 at 3:14 AM

EastPole said…
What puzzles me greatly is the position Varna and Balkans_Chalcolithic outliers. Assuming that their position on PCA was due to some early migrations from the steppe we can conclude that at the very early age there existed different steppe populations: NO. 1 is like Sredny Stog, NO. 2 is like Yamnaya and NO. 3 is like Yamnaya outlier with a lot of CHG: https://s26.postimg.org/z4i5e3rbd/screenshot_280.png
September 20, 2017 at 11:20 PM

Rob said…
@ EastPole
It’s probably a gradient that’ll fill out with more individuals tested. I’d also add Kumtepe IV to that list. It means that the migration of these „steppe” people, aka north Caucasus or central Eurasians, had begun by 4500 BC, and they had started to arrive at key sites
September 20, 2017 at 11:29 PM

EastPole said…
@Rob “It means that the migration of these „steppe” people, aka north Caucasus or central Eurasians, had begun by 4500 BC, and they had started to arrive at key sites”

If a population similar to late Sredny Stog Dereivka formed somewhere on the steppe as early as 4500 BC then I would guess they are the best candidates for PIE.
September 21, 2017 at 12:06 AM

Oto kilka ostatnich wpisów z http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/, które omawiają wiele bardzo ciekawych zagadnień, związanych min. z pojawianiem się ludzi R1a min. na Bałkanach, z ich końmi, prosem… i kulturą… Niestety dla niektórych… przybyłych z północy, a nie z południa…

Jeśli ktoś jeszcze nie rozumie, że nie ma żadnych dowodów na tzw. południową drogę R1a, no to niech nadal czeka na jakieś zbawienie, a ja tymczasem puszczam te ciekawostki…

http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/2017/09/three-key-late-comers-in-prehistoric.html

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Three key late comers in prehistoric Greece: steppe ancestry, horses and millet

Czytaj dalej 

430 SKRBH 29 „Czy „jądro”, „centrum”, „wnętrze” i „środek” nie pochodzą od tego samego rdzenia?” – Odpowiedź na pytanie zadane przez Anna M.

07.03.2017 (…)Uważam, że ISTNIEJE MOŻLIWOŚĆ, że CeNTR+(o”M) MOŻE TAKŻE pochodzić od słów, oS’, oS’+RoD, Z/S’+RoD, WZ/S’+RoD, SeRDCe.. itp!!!(..)

04.03.2017 UWAGA!!! WIELKA NIESPODZIANKA. 🙂

03.03.2017 Uaktualnienie, i nie mam na to, jak na razie dobrego słowiańskiego słowa na zamianę. 😦

…..

Będzie to pierwszy z wpisów, który będzie pisany na „żywo”, a nie tylko upowszechniony już gotowy… i zobaczymy, co z tego wyniknie… Oto moja rozłożona w czasie odpowiedź na pytanie zadane mi przez Anna M. tu:

https://skrbh.wordpress.com/2017/02/19/26-nowe-zrodla-genetyczne-czyli-bardziej-i-wiecej-takze-o-tzw-pie-o-ich-zonach-i-ich-mdna/comment-page-1/#comment-245

Zgodnie z daną obietnicą odpowiadam,.. NIE WIEM,.. ale zacznę sprawdzać teraz i zobaczymy jak to wyjdzie… Nic nie zakładam i niczego nie spodziewam się, ani nie oczekuję… więc wyjdzie, co wyjdzie…

O słowie CeNTR+uM / CeNTR+o”M, pisałem już tu:

https://skribh.wordpress.com/2016/02/28/268-od-slowianski-zrodloslow-slowa-zsckoncentracja-czyli-skad-wziela-sie-i-co-oznacza-nazwa-obozy-koncentracyjne-a-takze-dowody-dlaczego-dzwieki-tzw-satem-byly-wczesniej-niz-dzwieki-tzw-k/

… a dodatkowo upowszechniłem i tu:

https://skrbh.wordpress.com/2017/02/12/24-skribh-268-od-slowianski-zrodloslow-slowa-zsckoncentracja-czyli-skad-wziela-sie-i-co-oznacza-nazwa-obozy-koncentracyjne-a-takze-dowody-dlaczego-dzwieki-tzw-satem-byly-wcze/

Wywiodłem  to od słowiańskiego słowa (c)HeNDoGi, ale inni mieli równie ciekawe pomysły i odniosę się do nich najpierw,.. ale to już następnym razem… cdn.
Czytaj dalej

365 …Philistines in general, was a Proto-Slavic tribe or people which spoke a non-survived Proto-Slavic language, which settled in the south part of present Israel in the Iron Age, i.e. well before the VII century A.D. generally accepted period of the Slavs arrival in Eastern Europe.

http://bialczynski.pl/2016/11/08/scientific-research-an-academic-publisher-kontra-polskie-lemingi-antyslowianskie-na-uslugach-niemieckiej-miedzynarodowej-banksterki/

Scientific Research an Academic Publisher kontra Polskie Lemingi Antysłowiańskie na usługach niemieckiej międzynarodowej banksterki!

Opublikowano 09:39 8 listopada 2016 przez

Bez komentarza. CB

scientific-reaserch

Open   Access

The Philistine Inscription 4.5 from Ashkelon (Israel)

Download Download as PDF (Size:752KB)  HTML   XML  PP. 45-50
DOI: 10.4236/aa.2016.63006    570 Downloads   1 168 Views

ABSTRACT

The origin and the nature of the Philistines is an enigma for the contemporary historical studies. They appear to have first settled the Aegean area and then, as a Sea People, around 1200 B.C. to have invaded and settled the south part of present Israel. The recent Harvard Leon Levy Expedition excavations in the area of the port of the ancient Philistine Ashkelon recovered 18 jar handles and one inscribed ostracon made from local clay. The ostracon, classified as RN 9794, hosts the inscription 4.5 that is particularly illuminating about the origin and nature of the Philistines. The analysis of all the possible 27 spellings of the inscription reveals one of them which, compared with the present surviving Slavic languages, appears to have the specific meaning of: People come in, we see, or in loose translation: Come and see. The inscription and the considerations developed in this article indicate that the Philistines of the ancient Ashkelon, or the Philistines in general, was a Proto-Slavic tribe or people which spoke a non-survived Proto-Slavic language, which settled in the south part of present Israel in the Iron Age, i.e. well before the VII century A.D. generally accepted period of the Slavs arrival in Eastern Europe.

Cite this paper

Tomezzoli, G. and Stein, R. (2016) The Philistine Inscription 4.5 from Ashkelon (Israel). Advances in Anthropology, 6, 45-50. doi: 10.4236/aa.2016.63006.

References

[1] Ambrozic, A. (2005). The “Warrior” Stele from Lemnos. In Proceedings of the 10th International Topical Conference Ancient Settlers of Europe (pp. 107-120). Ljubljana: Zaloznistvo Jutro.
http://www.korenine.si/zborniki/zbornik05/ambrozic_warrior.pdf
[2] Chadwick, J. (1987). Linear B and Related Scripts (pp. 50-56). Berkeley: University of California Press.
[3] Chadwick, J. (1995). Linear B and related scripts. British Museum Press., London. ISBN 0-7141-8068-8.
[4] Colless, E. B. (no date), Cyprus Scripts. Proposed decipherment by Brian E. Colless.
[5] Cross, F. M., & Stager, L. E. (2006). Cypro-Minoan Inscriptions Found in Ashkelon. Israel Exploration Journal, 56, 129-159. https://sites.google.com/site/collesseum/cyprusscripts
[6] Evans, A., & Myres, J. (1961). Inscriptions in the Minoan Linear Script of Class A. W. C. Brice (Ed.), London: Oxford University Press.
[7] Facchetti, G., & Negri, M. (2014). Riflessioni preliminari sul ciprominoico. Do-so-mo, 10, 9-25.
[8] Faucounau, J. (1977). études Chypro-Minoennes. Syria Tome, 54, 209-249.
http://www.persee.fr/doc/syria_0039-7946_1977_num_54_3_6604
[9] Faucounau, J. (1980). études Chypro-Minoennes. Syria Tome, 57, 375-410.
http://www.persee.fr/doc/syria_0039-7946_1980_num_57_2_6701
http://dx.doi.org/10.3406/syria.1980.6701
[10] Faucounau, J. (1994). The Cypro-Minoan Scripts: A Reappraisal Fifty Years after John F. Daniel’s Paper. Κυπριακη Αρχαιολογiα Τóμοxi ΙΙI. Archaeologia Cypria, IΙI, 93-106. https://lekythos.library.ucy.ac.cy/bitstream/handle/10797/6383/Faucounau.pdf?sequence=1
[11] Faucounau, J. (2007). Les Inscriptions Chypro-Minoennes. Paris: L’Harmattan.
[12] Lytov, D. (2015).
http://dmitri-lytov.livejournal.com/233453.html
[13] Masson, O. (1994). La plus ancienne inscription chypriote syllabique (opheltau). Cahier du Centre d’études Chypriotes, 22, 33-36.
[14] Serafimov, P. (2007). New Reading of the Thracian Inscription on the Golden Ring From Ezerovo. In Proceedings of the Fifth International Topical Conference Origin of Europeans (pp. 176-183). Ljubljana: Zaloznistvo Jutro.
http://www.korenine.si/zborniki/zbornik07/serafimov_ezer07.pdf
[15] Serafimov, P. (2007). Translation of Eteocretan Epioi Inscription. In Proceedings of the 5th International Topical Conference Origin of Europeans (pp. 199-206). Ljubljana: Zaloznistvo Jutro.
http://www.korenine.si/zborniki/zbornik07/serafimov_epioi07.pdf
[16] Serafimov, P., & Perdih, A. (2009). Translation of the Linear Tablet HT 13From Crete. In Proceedings of the 7th International Topical Conference Origin of Europeans (pp. 58-73). Ljubljana: Zaloznistvo Jutro.
http://www.korenine.si/zborniki/zbornik09/seraf_ht13.pdf
[17] Serafimov, P., & Tomezzoli, G. (2011). Evidence for Early Slavic Presence in Minoan Crete. In Proceedings of the 9th International Topical Conference Origin of Europeans (pp. 219-229). Ljubljana: Zaloznistvo Jutro.
http://www.korenine.si/zborniki/zbornik11/serafimov_slavic_crete.pdf
[18] Serafimov, P., & Tomezzoli, G. (2012). New Reading of the Linear A Inscription on the Golden Pin CR-ZF-1 from Crete. In Proceedings of the Tenth International Topical Conference Origin of Europeans (pp. 83-89). Ljubljana: Zaloznistvo Jutro.
[19] Stein, S. R., & Tomezzoli, G. T. (2016). The Inscription of Parvomai (Bulgaria). Advances in Anthropology, 6, 25-29.
http://file.scirp.org/pdf/AA_2016051914541451.pdf
[20] Tomezzoli, G., & Serafimov, P. (2013). The Linear A Inscriptions II.1, II.2 from the Palace of Knossos. In Proceedings of the Eleventh International Topical Conference Origin of Europeans (pp. 105-114). Ljubljana: Zaloznistvo Jutro.
[21] Uziel, J. (2007). The Development Process of Philistine Material Culture: Assimilation, Acculturation and Everything in between. Levant, 39, 165-173.
http://blogs.bu.edu/aberlin/files/2011/09/Philistine-Material-Culture.pdf
http://dx.doi.org/10.1179/lev.2007.39.1.165
[22] Wilford, J. N. (2007). Philistines but Less and Less Philistines. The New York Times Online Edition, 13 March 2007.

…..

Ten sam Giancarlo T. Tomezzoli jest współautorem tej pracy:

http://file.scirp.org/pdf/AA_2013051612554944.pdf

DNA Genealogy and Linguistics. Ancient Europe
Anatole A. Klyosov, Giancarlo T. Tomezzoli

No i co wy allo-allo na to?!! Hehehe…