555 SKRBH 67 R1a nadchodzi… z północy, czyli kolejne gwoździe do trumny tzw. południowej drogi R1a 02

A tu mam coś jeszcze o R1a, a zwłaszcza o jego braku w tzw. kulturze jamowej / Yamna / Yamnaya… ale także i dalej na południu, także wyznawcy południowej drogi R1a… ten teges…

Przy okazji w środku komentarzy jest widoczna piękna dyskusja o rasizmie, rasach, itp, czyli samozaoranie politycznie poprawnych lewaków maści wszelkiej…

A i przypomnę, że i ja także bardzo kocham Kristiansena i że dawałem temu tu wyraz wielokrotnie… Cieszy Mię, że i East Pole, którego bardzo cenię również kocha tego mendrca duńskiej archeologii miłościom bezgranicznom…

Miłego czytania…

http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/2017/09/the-beast-among-y-haplogroups.html

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

The beast among Y-haplogroups

A lot has been written about Y-haplogroup R1a over the years. Sadly, most of it was wrong, such as its posited Pleistocene origin in the Indian subcontinent and subsequent migration to Europe.

In all likelihood, R1a was born somewhere in North Eurasia. More importantly, its presently most common subclade, R1a-M417, no doubt came into existence on the Pontic-Caspian (or Western) steppe in modern-day Ukraine and southern Russia just 7,000-6,000 years ago.

And within a couple of thousand years it expanded in almost all directions, probably on the back of the early Indo-European dispersals, to cover a massive range from Scandinavia to South Asia. It is the beast among Y-haplogroups.

The most common subclade of R1a-M417 in South Asia today is R1a-Z93, and, realistically, it couldn’t have arrived there earlier than about 2,000BC. So much for the Pleistocene.

See also…

R1a-M417 from Eneolithic Ukraine!!!11

Eastern Europe as a bifurcation hotspot for Y-hg R1

Late PIE ground zero now obvious; location of PIE homeland still uncertain, but…

Ancient herders from the Pontic-Caspian steppe crashed into India: no ifs or buts

Posted by Davidski at 10:24:00 PM 241 comments:

EastPole said…
After discovering R1a-M417 in Dereivka culture somebody should inform Kristiansen, Anthony and others that their theory about Corded Ware and Proto-Germanic coming from Yamnaya is obsolete.

http://rootsofeurope.ku.dk/english/calendar/archive_2017/the-split-reconstructing-early-indo-european-language-and-culture/the-split-abstracts.pdf

September 27, 2017 at 12:03 AM

Aram said…
There was no single M417 in Yamna? I can’t believe it. 🙂
September 27, 2017 at 12:58 AM

Davidski said…
(…) @Aram Too bad for Yamnaya (so far).
September 27, 2017 at 1:03 AM

Karl_K said…
Sredny Stog !
September 27, 2017 at 1:05 AM Czytaj dalej 

Reklamy

554 SKRBH 66 R1a nadchodzi… z północy, czyli kolejne gwoździe do trumny tzw. południowej drogi R1a 01

EastPole said…
I was speculating some time ago that Corded Ware didn’t come from Yamnay but from Sredny Stog.

“The expert Dmytro Telegin has divided the chronology of Sredny Stog into two distinct phases. Phase II (ca. 4000–3500 BC) used corded ware pottery which may have originated there, and stone battle-axes of the type later associated with expanding Indo-European cultures to the West. Most notably, it has perhaps the earliest evidence of horse domestication (in phase II), with finds suggestive of cheek-pieces (psalia). “

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sredny_Stog_culture

Now the romantic side of what really happened in Alexandria/Dereivka:

http://musicpleer.audio/#!02e99f568b65098462a9acbe33874ed5

Of course “an angel’s kiss in spring” is a poetic metaphor. Girls used hops (xъmel/haoma/soma) not angel’s kisse.
September 20, 2017 at 1:14 AM

Ric Hern said…
@ EastPole And what about Phase 1 of Sredny Stog ? Can you throw any light on that ?
September 20, 2017 at 1:28 AM

Ric Hern said…
@ EastPole And what about this also from Wikipedia: „…Yuri Rassamakin suggests that the Sredny Stog culture should be considered as an areal term, with at least four distinct cultural elements co-existing inside the same geographical area.” Any thoughts ?
September 20, 2017 at 1:33 AM

EastPole said…
@Ric Hern “And what about Phase 1 of Sredny Stog ?”
It could be related to the division into Dereivka I and Dereivka II. Dereivka I population was made of hunter-gatherers and Dereivka II of pastoralists related to Corded Ware Culture. Because of some local differences Sredny Stog was divided into following cultures: Skelanska, Stogovska, Kvitanska and Dereivka by Rassamakin. Let’s wait for aDNA from those cultures before we speculate about them.
September 20, 2017 at 3:14 AM

EastPole said…
What puzzles me greatly is the position Varna and Balkans_Chalcolithic outliers. Assuming that their position on PCA was due to some early migrations from the steppe we can conclude that at the very early age there existed different steppe populations: NO. 1 is like Sredny Stog, NO. 2 is like Yamnaya and NO. 3 is like Yamnaya outlier with a lot of CHG: https://s26.postimg.org/z4i5e3rbd/screenshot_280.png
September 20, 2017 at 11:20 PM

Rob said…
@ EastPole
It’s probably a gradient that’ll fill out with more individuals tested. I’d also add Kumtepe IV to that list. It means that the migration of these „steppe” people, aka north Caucasus or central Eurasians, had begun by 4500 BC, and they had started to arrive at key sites
September 20, 2017 at 11:29 PM

EastPole said…
@Rob “It means that the migration of these „steppe” people, aka north Caucasus or central Eurasians, had begun by 4500 BC, and they had started to arrive at key sites”

If a population similar to late Sredny Stog Dereivka formed somewhere on the steppe as early as 4500 BC then I would guess they are the best candidates for PIE.
September 21, 2017 at 12:06 AM

Oto kilka ostatnich wpisów z http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/, które omawiają wiele bardzo ciekawych zagadnień, związanych min. z pojawianiem się ludzi R1a min. na Bałkanach, z ich końmi, prosem… i kulturą… Niestety dla niektórych… przybyłych z północy, a nie z południa…

Jeśli ktoś jeszcze nie rozumie, że nie ma żadnych dowodów na tzw. południową drogę R1a, no to niech nadal czeka na jakieś zbawienie, a ja tymczasem puszczam te ciekawostki…

http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/2017/09/three-key-late-comers-in-prehistoric.html

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Three key late comers in prehistoric Greece: steppe ancestry, horses and millet

Czytaj dalej 

198 Historia R1a – tzw. Gałąź Germańska, wg eupedia.com (wstępne tłumaczenie tekstu z j. angielskiego)


(Powstanie tzw. języków Indo-Europejskich wg Marii Gimbutas)
(Tzw. (Proto)-Indo-Hittite = PS, czyli Przed Słowiański przyp. tł.)

Szanowne Czytelniczki i Czytelnicy,

zgodnie z życzeniem Roberta, publikuję tu wstępną wersję tłumaczenia wiadomości na temat genetyki i językoznawstwa, za stroną http://www.eupedia.com. Proszę o jakiekolwiek uwagi, dotyczące błędów, przekłamań, nieścisłości itd, w celu opracowania ostatecznej wersji tego tłumaczenia, tak by można to było zamieścić bez wstydu GDZIEKOLWIEK… Wszelkie dodatkowe dopiski i to co uznaliśmy za stosowne dodać do pierwotnego tekstu, zostały oznakowane i wyjaśnione w przypisach na samym dole tekstu.

Robercie, wielkie dzięki za ten tekst, o którym zapomniałem, a szkoda, bo warto go pokazywać wszystkim, ale zwłaszcza przeciw-Słowiańskim niedowiarkom!!!

Miłego czytania! 🙂

!Uwaga!
Jakość tekst angielskiego z tego źródła, budzi pewne uzasadnione wątpliwości i nie dotyczy to tylko jego naukowej wiarygodności, ale i także poprawności gramatycznej, co zostało zauważone, zmienione i przetłumaczone, a także opisane w przypisach.

…..

(Tłumaczenie wybranych treści z poniższego źródła, wersja robocza)

http://www.eupedia.com/europe/Haplogroup_R1a_Y-DNA.shtml#Germanic

History of R1a

Historia [tzw. haplogrupy przyp. tł.]* R1a

The Germanic branch

[Tzw.] Gałąź Germańska**

The first major expansion of R1a took place with the westward propagation of the Corded Ware (or Battle Axe) culture (2800-1800 BCE) from the northern forest-steppe in the Yamna homeland. This was the first wave of R1a into Europe, the one that brought the Z283 subclade to Germany and the Netherlands, and Z284 to Scandinavia.

Pierwszy główny rozwój R1a miał miejsce wraz rozprzestrzenianiem się w kierunku zachodnim [tzw. przyp. tł.] Kultury Ceramiki Sznurowej (albo [tzw. przyp. tł.] Kultury Toporów Bojowych) (2800-1800 [tzw. przyp. tł.] pne) z północnego laso-stepu w ojczyźnie [tzw. Kultury Yamna / Yamnaya / Jamowej przyp. tł.]. To była pierwsza fala R1a [jaka dotarła przyp. tł.] do [tzw. przyp. tł.] Europy i to ona przyniosła [tzw. subkład / podkład przyp. tł.] Z283 do [na tereny dzisiejszych tzw. przyp. tł.] Niemiec i Holandii, jak i Z284 do Skandynawii.

The Corded Ware R1a people would have mixed with the pre-Germanic I1 and I2 aborigines, which resulted in the first Indo-European culture in Germany and Scandinavia, although that culture could not be considered Proto-Germanic – it was simply Proto-Indo-European at that stage, or perhaps or Proto-Balto-Slavic.

Ludzie z Kultury Ceramiki Sznurowej R1a mieszali się z [tzw. przyp. tł.] Przed-Germańskimi tubylcami [tzw. Staro Europejczykami / Old Europe / Nie-Indo-Europejsczykami przyp. tł.] [posiadających haplogrupy przyp.tł.] I1 i I2***, z czego wynikła pierwsza Kultura [Jakaś Wtórnie Zmieszana NIE+PIE/PS tzw. przyp.tł.] Indo-Europejska w Niemczech i Skandynawii, jednakże ta kultura nie może być uważana za [tzw. Kulturę Właściwie przyp. tł.] Przed-Germańską – była ona po prostu [tzw. PIE przyp. tł.] Przed-Indo-Europejska na tym etapie, albo może [dokładniej tzw. przyp. tł.] Przed-Bałto-Słowiańska****.

Germanic languages probably did not appear before the Nordic Bronze Age (1800-500 BCE).

[Tzw. przyp. tł.] języki Germańskie prawdopodobnie nie pojawiły się przed [tzw. przyp. tł.] Nordycką Epoką Brązu (1800-500 [tzw. przyp. tł.] pne). Czytaj dalej